Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Pavement Problem - Murphey Candler Parking Lot across from baseball fields Acknowledged

1551 West Nancy Creek Drive Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1325254

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

1231 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large hole at the parking lot entrance across from the baseball fields which makes it difficult to enter and exit the parking lot. This creates additional congestion during peak times

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. Yes
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.