Blocking street parking with orange cones Archived

3753-3799 8th St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1327567

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

1413 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00292480

Description

2 street parking spots blocked off with orange cones. There is no official permit posted to reserve the spots. House adjacent is being renovated and it appears the cones reserve a spot for construction vehicles.

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Obnoxious But Well-Meaning Busybody (Registered User)

  • Joda (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Dan V. (Registered User)

  • Obnoxious But Well-Meaning Busybody (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.