Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sanitation Enforcement Acknowledged

1115 8th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

132846

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

1418 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00323631

Description

Rear of 802 L st ne has a recycle bin full of yard waste that has not been picked up for over 2 monthes because it is in wrong bin.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.