Issues Reported by Citizens Archived

130th Ave Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1328805

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1291 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Description

There are couches, trash, and overgrown bushes/grasses along the sidewalk that leads to the Pinellas Trail from the neighborhood. People are also dumping illegally into the overgrowth.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.