Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Acknowledged

642 E Sage Brush St Gilbert, Arizona, 85296 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13301125

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-30900

Description

Our black trash container is missing after the Wednesday pickup.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Can is Missing
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Francisco F. (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.