Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

4221 24th Avenue North St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

1333402

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

110 times

Reported:

on

Description

Water is backing up onto this property due to a lot of grass growing and debris in the curb along the street. Can someone please clean the curb that runs to the storm drain?

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 4221 24th avenue north
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.