Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping Acknowledged

16 Fairmount Way Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1334116

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

485 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Very large and heavy branches fell on the street. Right now they are moved to the sidewalk to allow the cars to pass. Now they are blocking the sidewalk. They need to be picked up because the yardwaste collectors would not be able to lift them. Pics attached.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.