Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

1813 2nd Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1334472

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

578 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00297019

Description

The sidewalk along 2nd st NE from Seaton to R streets is completely unnavigable! This is my 3rd time reporting it and nothing has been done. It is literally completely clogged at all times of the year. Almost every day I see a woman in a wheelechair with a young child on her lap riding her wheelechair in the street because she can't go on the Sidewalk. Dangerous! Please do something about this!!! Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.