Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

39 Greene St Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13347376

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-090222-3

Description

There has been a curb built in to our driveway for years, and it is taking a toll on the vehicles that use this side of the driveway; repairs will be necessary, and expensive.

On street parkers often get confused by the curb and park too close/block the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. parking request

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.