Acknowledged by: Boston 311

water continually draining, freezes to dangerous ice Acknowledged

20 Wait St Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

133486

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5795 times

Neighborhood:

Mission Hill

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000343571

Description

At the corner of Wait St. and Pequot St. there is a Verizon telephone box. Water drains continuously past this box, on to the sidewalk and into the street towards Huntington Ave. Once cold weather starts, this ices over and makes the sidewalk dangerously slick. People have fallen and been injured.


11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.