Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

14619–14799 S Recker Rd Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13351695

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Please do a study here for a traffic light. Very hard to turn off of Galveston. Almost impossible to go straight from Williams field high school to Gateway pointe elementary.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...