Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Tree Issues ADIは、

241 Nehoiden Street Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Issue ID:

13357899

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, there are tree limbs pulling down on the wires that run to our house. Additionally, our next-door neighbors are experiencing the same thing. The concern is the weight that is placed on the wires will pull the wires out of our houses.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Forestry Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • ADIは、 Parks & Forestry Superintendent (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.