Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

16 Ronaele Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13359833

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are two dead trees along a path in the fells behind 16 Ronaele Rd. a large branch from one broke and hit the power lines on the way down. No damage was done, but these branches could possibly take out power lines or hit pedestrians on the trail below.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 16 Ronaele Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.