Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Archived

Bailey Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3590

Issue ID:

1336431

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1223 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

This may be a land bank property (garden project) and like so many in the city it is a failure and overgrown with weeds and a haven for racoons, skunks, snakes, mice and rats.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Ingham County Land Bank (Registered User)

  • Ingham County Land Bank (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Closed Betty Draher (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.