Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property Acknowledged

105 Rhode Island Avenue Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1336486

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property

Viewed:

596 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00298372

Description

Abandoned car is housing a large rat nest, has expired DC registration and no tags, and hasn't been touched in almost a year. House is vacant and owner is MIA. Car is parked in back yard, accessible by alley.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.