Abandoned/Derelict Vehicles Archived

156 South 4th Avenue Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

1336609

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Abandoned/Derelict Vehicles

Viewed:

965 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

I brought this issue up before and this is why i fill I was singled out because I recieved 5 citations under vehicle code 302.8 back in July and my neighbor still has a vehicle on his property with a sticker of 2012. Why hasn't he been cited. It was reported to codes and yet it's still there. While your at it take a look at the yard of 157 franklin (if you can get through because the same neighbors blocked the walk way) it's a site. I am glad they got rid of the junk in that white truck. This honda hasn't been off the driveway since 2013. Now I know why. Can't wait for our meeting in Dec. Marie.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.