Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

528-562 Ashby State Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13372757

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hi Sam
Is there a way we can get someone to cut up the overgrown brush at the end of Kyle road? They came out a couple weeks back but did not do the side by the sign (candlewood park)
With the high school back in session it’s hard to see up 31 when pulling out of kyle road.
It can be a bit dangerous.
Thanks for your help

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. brush
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.