High Weeds and Vacant Lots Archived

157 Fraklin St. Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

1337580

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

High Weeds and Vacant Lots

Viewed:

1048 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

Verizon is trying to do some wiring issues and need to get in the back of 157 franklin st but the walkway is blocked by items (junk) put there by the folks at 156 S. 4 ave. disgusting. They had the nerve to plant two plants along the walk way so you know what that means intime you won't be able to get through anyway. They know they moved and now taking up their personal space.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Closed mememe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.