Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Archived

21-51 Mechanic St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13376155

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

From resident: Does anyone know who to ask about trimming back weeds on the sidewalk? My street is getting pretty bad. You need to really duck to get through and I'm short. that or walk in the road.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. brush
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.