Codes Compliance La Kaydiiyey

819 25th Avenue St. Petersburg, Florida Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 340

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1337878

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Arkay:

369 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

The property located at 819 25th Ave. N has been vacant for ~5 years. There are numerous code compliance issues on this property, including issues structural problems with the dwelling and garage. Of particular concern are the front porch structure and the rear deck roof. They both pose a serious threat to public (and vagrant) safety. This property is not secured and vagrants have been reported in the backyard. One girl was sitting on the deck under the roof when my neighbor told her to leave. The roof over the rear deck collapsed ~2 years ago. The front porch roof is so rotten that an unsuspecting person delivering flyers, for example, could push it over just by leaning on it. These are safety issues that were previously reported and need to be corrected before someone gets seriously hurt.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What are you reporting?
J. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

14 Faallada

  • La qiray City of St. Pete (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of St. Pete (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Codes Compliance 4 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Reopened Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Mayor's Action Center 4 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Mayor's Action Center 4 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.