Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Winthrop St Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13379323

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalks at Winthrop St and Playstead Rd... all 3 crosswalks are faded.
motorist are not aware that there's a crosswalk, they speed along.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Winthrop St and Playstead Rd

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Ingles (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.