Lodginghouse concerns Archived

3107 North Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1337944

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1304 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Description

This property appears to be a lodginghouse and has had many police/fire/EMS calls in the recent weeks. I am concerned it is a zoning or fire code violation. Thank you.


8 Comments

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.