Still not collected Archived

144 Pleasant St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Scf  20141027 1833001877478539

Reporter

Civic Points: 660
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1338028

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

422 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Why is our trash not collected? Not our fault people are parking where they shouldnt.

We are following protocols!

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.