Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

Bishop Rd Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13380342

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hi Sam. Who do I call about the trees over sidewalks on Bishop Rd? Most are on peoples property but kids are unable to ride bikes and we have to duck because the branches are so low. Also end of Castle has a good pothole. Let me know! Ty

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. trim branches
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. trim branches

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.