Other Archived

310 55th Avenue South St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

1339123

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

412 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large bee hive that is starting to break apart and bees are now coming out and stinging people. The hive is located at the curbline in a large oak tree aprox 50' above the roadway. Can it please be removed?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.