Right of way Storm Drain Clog Archived

2603 Grant Ave Raleigh NC 27608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13392487

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Right of way Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1588669

Description

4 inches of standing water after rain

also asked...
Q. Where is the drain located?
A. Street
Q. Has the clog caused flooding?
A. Yes
Q. What flooded because of the clog?
A. Street
Q. What type of drain is clogged?
A. Catch Basin/Curb Inlet
Q. Describe the location of the flooding?
A. street

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.