Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

14 Fulton Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13397470

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Corner of Fulton and Brogan Rd.
The tree makes it impossible to pass on the sidewalk. You have to walk into the street. It is very dangerous because it is on the corner and students walk to school and school busses use Brogan Rd..

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 14 Fulton St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.