Sanitation Enforcement Archived

1521 Marion Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1340042

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00300531

Description

Round trash can left in alley at rear of property and never emptied. It is full of rubbish and is attracting rats and illegal dumping.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.