Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

1176 S Osborn Ln Gilbert AZ 85296, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13400639

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-32184

Description

My trash bin is broken at the handle and I want to find out how to get a replacement

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Body (Cracked)
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.