Traffic Complaints Open

22301 Pembroke Ave Detroit MI 48219, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13403054

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

110 times

Reported:

on

Description

Walk through illegally blocked, and being used as a parking space. Illegal gate blocking walking path in from of the Elementary School.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. Foot traffic has been illegally blocked by a gate that was not authorized by the city.
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. currently occurring
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. various cars are parked in walking path.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...