Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

Seventh St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13413303

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Green Van parked on 7th and Sherman behind the Welcome Inn and the car wash. The van has not moved for the last 12 days. Homeless have been seen frequently at the van and a lot of activity at night. Also homeless use the van to sleep in. Can this be followed up by the Hope team.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Neighborhood Watch

4 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.