Need street light! Archivé

68 Fifth Ave Worcester, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

1341514

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Vues:

1038 fois

Quartier:

Worcester

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

Kids broke bulb. Too many car break ins to not fix this!

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal. Kids up to no good in neighborhood, would feel much safer if this was fixed ASAP
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. Scared to check and have neighbors know
Q. Is the light completely our or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Someone broke it... Shattered

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.