Trash & Debris not in the street Archived

815 Baker Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3590

Issue ID:

1341524

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1293 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

sofa and garbage along the east side of the building. This building should be condemed. There is someone living in it and it may be zoned commercial. Large holes in the building as well as broken windows. This is a nasty sight and has been for sometime. One of the biggest eyesores in the city of lansing owned by Gridiron group in Walmar-Delta Twp. Immediate action should be taken immediately. We are tired of looking at this and the "activity" in the building!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Closed Betty Draher (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.