Streets and Sidewalks Archived

101-111 Saint Kolbe Drive Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1341586

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

1494 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

For several thousand yards along the railroad right-of-way, trees are being chopped down, even larger ones with up to 2-foot diameter trunks. What is up with that?


4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

  • mmpartee (Registered User)

  • stan (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.