Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping Acknowledged

20 Mascoma St Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

134163

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

940 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Bog perimeter on Hobart St. Tree limbs growing thru chain links on new fence. Grass not mowed.
Trees need pruning to contain them back into the Montclair Bog. Grass needs to be maintained for appearance & good of the neighborhood .


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Chris Cassani (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.