Overgrown Grass/Weed Archived

533 3rd St Ne Mason City, Iowa, 50401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13417800

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

I have reported this address two other times and the response is always that the lawn is moved. It's not mowed and hasn't been all summer. Now there are stacks of tree limbs. No one lives there. There are raccoons living in the garage and lots of snakes. There are broken down vehicles and no one is living there. The people that are in title to the home died long ago. Please do something about this property. It's a health hazard and it's been this way for way too long.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.