Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

648–658 S Sherman Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13423290

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Car parked at this location for the last 8 days and hasn't moved. Looks like may be abandoned or homeless persons car. It is on the west side of Sherman across from the car wash exit.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Neighborhood Watch

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.