Striping Acknowledged

I-15 S Sandy, UT, 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13424146

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Striping

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Description

The striping on the ramp that separates the on-ramp and the actual I-15 traffic is not marked or it is cement in color. The lane is this way until 10600 or past 10600. Numerous cars once they reach top of ramp go into the lane of traffic. This needs to be marked better or marked in black or black and white alternating colors so it sets it apart from the freeway. It is this way for awhile and could be past 10600. Please help it is very scary. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Southbound

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.