Illegal Dumping Archived

8329 English Saddle Dr Fayetteville NC 28314, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13425342

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

459744

Description

The garbage trucks comes weekly to pick up the solid waste and weekly, it dumps all of this waste water throughout the neighborhood making our neighborhood smell like the landfill.

also asked...
Q. Please describe items dumped.
A. Waste water from garbage truck throughout the neighborhood making it unbearable to walk through the neighborhood.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.