Private Property Issue Open

89 Benjamin Street Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13428329

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,

We recently had the water lines replaced on our road and during the process, the workers displaced the stones we had in front of our yard. We just had these placed last year to prevent puddling/mud at the edge of our yard. The workers did not fix the stones when they were done. Can this please be fixed? It cost $400 to have them put in last year.

Thanks,
Nicole Garreffi


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.