Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Rodent Sighting Acknowledged

1-99 Canal Park Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13429890

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Needs Baiting - Public Property (Internal)

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Saw a large rat in the bushes, together with rabbits, too. They are co-habitating?! And this is in the evening when still bright outside.

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.