Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

45-57 Lawrence Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13430069

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,
Could you please trim the lower branches in the tree on Lawrence road on the eastern corner of Ashcroft and Lawrence? The lower branches are obstructing the view of oncoming traffic to the left as drivers come down the hill on Ashcroft rd. Thank you. This tree is in front of the White House on the corner on Lawrence.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. In front of White House on Lawrence rd in the corner of Lawrence and Ashcroft
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.