Waxa qiray: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request La qiray

38 Alfred Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

13430423

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Arkay:

202 jeer

Xaafadda:

Medford

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

This is the 3rd or 4th request over a 3 month period to ask the city to please prune the very overgrown tree in front of 38 Alfred street. Its hard to pass by the sidewalk. We're tired of asking, can someone please either let us know it will be done or we will do it ourselves. thanks

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the address?
J. 38 alfred street
S. Is the tree on public or private property?
J. Public
S. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
J. you can't miss the over grown tree

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

2 Faalladas

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.