Transformer located on sidewalk. Archived

1305-1321 Dresden Dr Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

1343700

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

1141 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The contractors have placed a transformer on the sidewalk right of way. People walking to and from the Marta station will have to step into the street to get by.

also asked...
Q. Please describe if this is a sidewalk repair request or a new sidewalk installation request.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.