Fire Code Enforcement Open

41 Melvin St Chicopee MA 01013, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13437225

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Fire Code Enforcement

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This Black Honda Accord sitting on 41 Melvin St poses an environmental hazard and fire hazard, sitting as long as it has in the grass, has rotted fuel and brake lines which is leaching unwanted toxic and hazardous chemicals as well as flammable liquids (Brake Fluid, Gasoline) as well as being a breeding ground for rodents which Melvin St already has an issue with ground moles and Mice. Abandoned for over a year.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...