Illegal Dump Sites Archived

16240 St Marys St Detroit, Michigan, 48235 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13440698

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2022-00523

Duplicated By:

13367915

Description

TRASH CONTAINERS ARE LEFT OUT IN FRONT OF VACANT PROPERTY AT 16324 ST MARYS STREET ALONG WITH TRASH BAGS EVERYDAY. PEOPLE SHOULD CHECK UP ON THE PROPERTY

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. TRASH CONTAINER, TRASH AND DEBRISQ
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.