Traffic Control Issues Archived

400-498 Longbourn Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13444532

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Request for town streets department to consider placing new 25mph speed limit sign on Longbourn Dr, eastbound in the 400-block between the new Palisades apartment complex and Grace Church Street. Request due to citizen complaints of speeding traffic cutting through to and from Ligon Mill Road. There are no eastbound speed limit signs posted in the area, and the only westbound sign is on Longbourn Dr after Stone Monument Dr but also not in the same area. Request via Ofc. S. Crossan/WFPD Traffic Unit.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.