Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

6129 S 172nd St Gilbert, Arizona, 85298 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13447717

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-33208

Description

WE have one of the large manure containers with a big split in the plastic which affects the integrity of the lid, as well as moving it. It will need to be replaced

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Body (Cracked)
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.