Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Non Emergent Police Inquiries Acknowledged

South Rd Enfield CT 06082, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13448643

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Non Emergent Police Inquiries

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Someone has it the light. once again. and the light is crooked and non functional The lights need to be raised This is at least the third time the light has been hit in a few months. it needs to be raised higher so trucks aren't hitting it


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Taxpayer (Registered User)

  • Bkyel (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • Bkyel (Registered User)

  • Taxpayer (Registered User)

  • Bkyel (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.