Vehicle Parking Issue Closed

1520 Main Divide Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13454747

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Cars continually parking across sidewalk forcing pedestrians to walk in the road. Isn't blocking a sidewalk against city ordinances?

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Citzen (Registered User)

  • Citzen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged PD - DS (Verified Official)

  • Closed PD - DS (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...